Skip to content

[channel-mapparr] 1.26.2901605 - #450

Merged
dispatcharr-plugins-bot[bot] merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:channel-mapparr-1.26.2901605
Oct 17, 2026
Merged

dispatcharr-plugins-bot[bot] merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:channel-mapparr-1.26.2901605

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the Channel-Maparr listing to 1.26.2901605.

This release fixes Import M3U Streams when it is cancelled part way through: it now reports how many channels it created before the stop instead of ending in an error. The release archive also carries signed build provenance from the repository's CI.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Dispatcharr-Channel-Maparr-Plugin/releases/tag/1.26.2901605

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

https://claude.ai/code/session_01KjPT83d1cKgFScbe5zK2XE

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 17, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: channel-mapparr

Standardizes broadcast (OTA) and premium/cable channel names using network data and channel lists. Supports M3U stream import, category organization, and fuzzy matching across about 42,600 channels in 13 countries.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Release artifact ✅ Artifact reachable at resolved URL
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC, PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2901605
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2881225 → 1.26.2901605

View release 1.26.2901605 on GitHub · Compare 1.26.2881225...1.26.2901605


🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Dustarr dustarr 1.26.2832018
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2832018
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
IPTV Checker iptv-checker 1.26.2831712
Lineuparr lineuparr 1.26.2881058
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058
Stream-Mapparr stream-mapparr 1.26.2901408

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot
dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot merged commit 5741478 into Dispatcharr:main Oct 17, 2026
12 checks passed
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Auto Merged PR was merged automatically after validation label Oct 17, 2026
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Auto Merged PR was merged automatically after validation Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

1 participant