Skip to content

[channel-mapparr] 1.26.2901846 - #452

Merged
sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:channel-mapparr-1.26.2901846
Oct 17, 2026
Merged

sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:channel-mapparr-1.26.2901846

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the Channel-Maparr listing to 1.26.2901846.

This release stops the matching actions from pausing the rest of Dispatcharr while they prepare their name list: on an installation with about 24,000 streams that step held a worker for over a second. Match results are unchanged.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Dispatcharr-Channel-Maparr-Plugin/releases/tag/1.26.2901846

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

https://claude.ai/code/session_01KjPT83d1cKgFScbe5zK2XE

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 17, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: channel-mapparr

Standardizes broadcast (OTA) and premium/cable channel names using network data and channel lists. Supports M3U stream import, category organization, and fuzzy matching across about 42,600 channels in 13 countries.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Release artifact ✅ Artifact reachable at resolved URL
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC, PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2901846
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2901605 → 1.26.2901846

View release 1.26.2901846 on GitHub · Compare 1.26.2901605...1.26.2901846


🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Dustarr dustarr 1.26.2832018
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2901817
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
IPTV Checker iptv-checker 1.26.2831712
Lineuparr lineuparr 1.26.2881058
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058
Stream-Mapparr stream-mapparr 1.26.2901408

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review label Oct 17, 2026
@sethwv
sethwv merged commit 763fa0a into Dispatcharr:main Oct 17, 2026
12 checks passed
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

2 participants