Skip to content

[stream-mapparr] 1.26.2901847 - #453

Merged
dispatcharr-plugins-bot[bot] merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:stream-mapparr-1.26.2901847
Oct 17, 2026
Merged

dispatcharr-plugins-bot[bot] merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:stream-mapparr-1.26.2901847

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the Stream-Mapparr listing to 1.26.2901847.

This release stops matching from pausing the rest of Dispatcharr while it prepares its stream name list, and writes the readout files (Check Stream Countries, Scan Placeholder Names, Report a Bug, Test Regex Rules) under /data when /config cannot be written, as on a stock Dispatcharr image. The release archive also carries signed build provenance.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Stream-Mapparr/releases/tag/1.26.2901847

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

https://claude.ai/code/session_01KjPT83d1cKgFScbe5zK2XE

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 17, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: stream-mapparr

Automatically add matching streams to channels based on name similarity and quality precedence. Supports unlimited stream matching, channel visibility management, and CSV export cleanup.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Release artifact ✅ Artifact reachable at resolved URL
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2901847
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2901408 → 1.26.2901847

View release 1.26.2901847 on GitHub · Compare 1.26.2901408...1.26.2901847


🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Channel Mapparr channel-mapparr 1.26.2901605
Dustarr dustarr 1.26.2832018
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2901817
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
IPTV Checker iptv-checker 1.26.2831712
Lineuparr lineuparr 1.26.2881058
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot
dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot merged commit 3dd79d4 into Dispatcharr:main Oct 17, 2026
12 checks passed
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Auto Merged PR was merged automatically after validation label Oct 17, 2026
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Auto Merged PR was merged automatically after validation Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

1 participant